Amanda (chocoeyed15) wrote,
Amanda
chocoeyed15

BrRrRrR.....

Howdy everyone! Goodddd morninnnnnng! Well actually, it's almost good afternoon! Muwaha. Anyway..anything happened to me this morning? Hmm...yeah! I finally went to bed at 6:30am, then Kirstin woke me up at 7:51am, then I just freaked out coz I wasn't sure what time it was. Buttttt, I called my terp and told her I am not going to my basketball practice coz I have flu..which I kinda really don't but, I have coughing. Even though I am sick, I must still go, but jeez, there's no way I am gonna go if I am feeling sick or anything! La la, so yeah! Hehe, well I gotta bounce..need to do laundry and calling my terp (party's terp) then am off to shower. So talk to ya'll later! Buhbyes
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments